PA District 27 Tournament Archive

Baseball - International Tournaments
  9-10 Year Old 10-11 Year Old Little League Intermediate Junior League Senior League
1994 Berwyn-Paoli   Berwyn-Paoli   Devon-Strafford Great Valley
1995 Berwyn-Paoli   Berwyn-Paoli   Berwyn-Paoli Devon-Strafford
1996 Pottsgrove   Berwyn-Paoli   Devon-Strafford Devon-Strafford
1997 Berwyn-Paoli   Berwyn-Paoli   Lower Merion Chester Valley
1998 Devon-Strafford   Radnor-Wayne   Berwyn-Paoli Great Valley
1999 Great Valley   Berwyn-Paoli   Lower Merion Chester Valley
2000 Exton   Coventry   Lower Merion Lower Merion
2001 Exton   Berwyn-Paoli   Berwyn-Paoli Bridgeport
2002 Coventry   Berwyn-Paoli   Chester Valley Great Valley
2003 Berwyn-Paoli   Lower Perkiomen   Great Valley Great Valley
2004 Lower Perkiomen Berwyn-Paoli Berwyn-Paoli   Great Valley Chester Valley
2005 Berwyn-Paoli #1 Berwyn-Paoli Coventry   Exton Exton
2006 Devon-Strafford Berwyn-Paoli Berwyn-Paoli   Devon-Strafford Exton
2007 Great Valley #2 Berwyn-Paoli Berwyn-Paoli   Chester Valley Chester Valley
2008 Chester Valley Berwyn-Paoli Devon-Strafford   Berwyn-Paoli Chester Valley
2009 Coventry Upper Providence Berwyn-Paoli   Chester Valley Chester Valley
2010 Upper Providence Devon-Strafford Lower Perkiomen   Great Valley Exton
2011 Exton Upper Providence Devon-Strafford   Great Valley Great Valley
2012 Upper Providence Great Valley Devon-Strafford   Great Valley Great Valley
2013 Upper Providence Radnor-Wayne Great Valley Lower Merion Great Valley Great Valley
2014 Upper Providence Upper Providence Upper Providence Upper Providence Great Valley Great Valley
             
Baseball - Special Games Tournaments
  Major League 9 Year Old LL Invitational 9-10 YO Invitational John Klein JR Invitational
1994 Coventry Valley Press Great Valley Coventry   Berwyn-Paoli  
1995 Coventry Coventry Great Valley   Exton  
1996 Exton Brewers Chester Valley Great Valley   Berwyn-Paoli  
1997 Great Valley Panthers Pottsgrove Great Valley   Lower Perkiomen  
1998 Pottsgrove Honda Exton Pottstown   Pottsgrove  
1999 Pottsgrove Cutillo's Pottsgrove Great Valley   Lower Perkiomen  
2000 Great Valley Braves Exton Berwyn-Paoli   Great Valley  
2001 Exton Dodgers Coventry Great Valley   Pottsgrove  
2002 Coventry Phillies Devon-Strafford #1 Coventry   Lower Perkiomen #2  
2003 Lower Perk Cubs Pottsgrove Exton   Lower Perkiomen #1 Berwyn-Paoli
2004 Coventry Phillies Berwyn-Paoli Coventry   Berwyn-Paoli Great Valley
2005 Pottstown McDonalds LM National Radnor-Wayne   Great Valley Berwyn-Paoli
2006 Pottsgrove A's Chester Valley Chester Valley   Berwyn-Paoli #1 Lower Perkioment
2007 Pottstown KOC Chester Valley Pottstown   Great Valley Exton
2008 Dev-Strafford Royals Upper Providence Pottsgrove   Berwyn-Paoli Lower Merion
2009 Great Valley Yankees Lower Perkiomen Devon-Strafford   Berwyn-Paoli Great Valley
2010 Exton Orioles Upper Providence Chester Valley   Great Valley #2 Berwyn-Paoli
2011 Coventry Red Sox Upper Providence Berwyn-Paoli   Lower Perkiomen Upper Providence
2012 Exton Braves Upper Providence Upper Providence Upper Providence Berwyn-Paoli Upper Providence
2013 Lower Perk Yankees Upper Providence Exton Upper Providence Radnor-Wayne Lower Perkiomen
2014 Lower Perk Giants Upper Providence Lower Perkiomen Upper Providence Upper Providence Berwyn-Paoli
             
Softball - International Tournaments
  9-10 Year Old 10-11 Year Old Little League Junior League Senior League Big League
1994 Upper Providence   Great Valley   Chester Valley  
1995 Great Valley   Chester Valley   Great Valley  
1996 Coventry   Great Valley   Great Valley  
1997 Chester Valley   Great Valley   Berwyn-Paoli  
1998 Great Valley   Coventry   Chester Valley  
1999 Devon-Strafford   Chester Valley Exton Chester Valley  
2000 Radnor-Wayne   Coventry Chester Valley Chester Valley  
2001 Chester Valley   Devon-Strafford Exton Chester Valley  
2002 Berwyn-Paoli   Chester Valley Coventry Exton & UP  
2003 Radnor-Wayne   Radnor-Wayne Radnor-Wayne Chester Valley  
2004 Coventry Exton Berwyn-Paoli Berwyn-Paoli Pottsgrove  
2005 Coventry Exton Exton Upper Providence Pottsgrove  
2006 Coventry Devon-Strafford Lower Perkiomen Berwyn-Paoli Pottsgrove  
2007 Exton Radnor-Wayne Devon-Strafford Radnor-Wayne Chester Valley  
2008 Berwyn-Paoli Exton Exton CV & GV BP & RW  
2009 Upper Providence Exton Exton Radnor-Wayne Radnor-Wayne Berwyn-Paoli
2010 Chester Valley Exton Berwyn-Paoli Radnor-Wayne   Exton
2011 Exton Exton Exton CV & GV   Exton
2012 Exton Exton Exton Chester Valley    
2013 Exton Exton Exton Coventry-U. Prvidnce    
2014 Exton Lower Perkiomen Exton Exton Coventry  
             

Archive Home